CLASS A QUARTERFINALS AT MATURI PAVILLION, UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA THURSDAY

1 Mountain Iron-Buhl 65, Minneota 50

4 Underwood vs. 5 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 1 p.m.

2 Hayfield vs. Badger-Greenbush/Middle River, 3 p.m.

3 BOLD vs. United Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Consolation semifinals at 10 a.m. and noon on Friday, March 17th at the Ganglehoff Center, Concordia University-St. Paul, consolation final at Ganglehoff Center Saturday, March 18th at 8 a.m.

Winners brack semifinals at Williams Arena at 12:00 p.m. and 2:00 p.m. on Friday, March 17th, 3rd place game to be played 10:00 a.m. on Saturday, March 18th at the Ganglehoff Center at Concordia University-St. Paul, the championship game will be played at Williams Arena at noon on Saturday, March 18th

CLASS AA QUARTERFINALS AT MATURI PAVILLION WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15TH

1 Providence Academy 78, Lake Crystal/Welcome Memorial 40

5 Minnehaha Academy 55, 4 New London-Spicer 28

2 Goodhue 67, Crosby-Ironton 59

3 Albany 51, Perham 38

WINNERS BRACKET SEMIFINALS FRIDAY, MARCH 17TH AT WILLIAMS ARENA

1 Providence Academy vs. 5 Minnehaha Academy, 6 p.m.

2 Goodhue vs. 3 Albany, 8 p.m.

CONSOLATION BRACKET SEMIFINALS THURSDAY, MARCH 16TH AT GANGLEHOFF CENTER, CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-ST. PAUL

Lake Crystal/Welcome Memorial vs. 5 New London-Spicer, 6 p.m.

Crosby-Ironton vs. Perham, 8 p.m.

Consolation final at Ganglehoff Center, Concordia University/St. Paul 2 p.m. Saturday, March 18th

3rd place game at Ganglehoff Center at 12 p.m. on Saturday, March 18th

CLASS AA CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

At Williams Arena at 2 p.m. on Saturday, March 18th

CLASS AAA QUARTERFINALS AT MATURI PAVILLION WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15TH

1 Becker 52, Marshall 43

4 Stewartville 71, Grand Rapids 57

2 Benilde/St. Margaret’s 64, DeLaSalle 53

3 Alexandria Area 57, Hill-Murray 39

WINNERS BRACKET SEMIFINALS AT WILLIAMS ARENA THURSDAY, MARCH 16TH

4 Stewartville 60, 1 Becker 59

2 Benilde/St. Margaret’s vs. 3 Alexandria Area, 2 p.m.

CONSOLATION BRACKET SEMIFINALS AT GANGLEHOFF CENTER, CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-ST. PAUL THURSDAY, MARCH 16TH

Marshall vs. Grand Rapids, 2 p.m.

DeLaSalle vs. Hill-Murray, 4 p.m.

Consolation final at Ganglehoff Center Saturday, March 18th at 4 p.m.

3rd place game, 1 Becker vs. Benilde/St. Margaret’s/Alexandria Area loser at Ganglehoff Center Saturday, March 18th at 2p.m.

CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 

4 Stewartville vs. Benilde/St. Margaret’s/Alexandria Area winner at Williams Arena 6p.m. Saturday, March 18th

CLASS AAAA QUARTERFINALS AT WILLIAMS ARENA WEDNESDAY, MARCH 15TH

1 Hopkins 81, Roseville Area 40

4 Stillwater Area 67, 5 Lakeville North 65

2 St. Michael/Albertville 80, Eagan 60

3 Eden Prairie 78, Centennial 57

WINNERS BRACKET SEMIFINALS AT WILLIAMS ARENA THURSDAY, MARCH 16TH

1 Hopkins vs. 4 Stillwater Area, 6 p.m.

2 St. Michael/Albertville vs. 3 Eden Prairie, 8 p.m.

CONSOLATION BRACKET SEMIFINALS AT GANGLEHOFF CENTER, CONCORDIA UNIVERSITY-ST. PAUL THURSDAY, MARCH 16TH

Lakeville North 60, Roseville Area 48

Centennial 55, Eagan 45

Lakeville North vs. Centennial in consolation final at Ganglehoff Center at 6 p.m. Friday, March 17th

3rd place game at Ganglehoff Center Saturday, March 18th at 4 p.m.

CLASS AAAA CHAMPIONSHIP GAME 

at Williams Arena Saturday, March 18th at 8 p.m.

 

 

 

Recently Played

Long LiveFlorida Georgia Line
5:29pm
If I Know MeGeorge Strait
5:27pm
I Can Feel ItKane Brown
5:24pm
One Bad HabitTim Mcgraw
5:16pm
How Am I Doin'Dierks Bentley
5:12pm